Feel Good Inc By Gorillaz

I recently came across this song. (Though it seems I have had this song on my HDD for about 2 years now) Its from the album ‘Demon Days’ by Gorillaz released in 2005. I kinda heard the other songs once and didn’t like them much. But having said that, I didn’t like this song when I first heard it either.

Gorillaz
I liked the lyrics and the novel tune of the song and this is how the lyrics go:
Hahahahahahahahaha,
Shake it, sh-shake it Feel good, [x9]

City’s breaking down on a camel’s back.
They just have to go ’cause they don’t know wack
So all you fill the streets it’s appealing to see
You wont get out the county, ‘cos you’re damn as free
You’ve got a new horizon It’s ephemeral style.
A melancholy town where we never smile.
And all I wanna hear is the message beep.
My dreams, they’ve got to kiss, because I don’t get sleep, no..

Windmill, Windmill for the land.
Turn forever hand in hand
Take it all in on your stride
It is sinking, falling down
Love forever love is free
Let’s turn forever you and me
Windmill, windmill for the land
Is everybody in?

Laughing gas these hazmats, fast cats,
Lining them up-a like ass cracks,
Lay these ponies at the track
Its my chocolate attack.
Shit, I’m stepping in the heart of this here
Care bear bumping in the heart of this here
Watch me as I gravitate
Hahahahahahaa.
Yo, we gonna go ghost town,
This motown,
With yo sound
You’re in the place
You gonna bite the dust
Can’t fight with us
With yo sound
You kill the INC.
So don’t stop, get it, get it
Until you’re Jet Ahead.
Yo, watch the way I navigate
Hahahahahhaa

Feel good, AHHHHahahahah [x4]

Windmill, Windmill for the land.
Turn forever hand in hand
Take it all in on your stride
It is ticking, falling down
Love forever love is free
Let’s turn forever you and me
Windmill, windmill for the land
Is everybody in?

Don’t shout, get it, get it
We are your captains in it
Steady,
Watch me navigate,
Ahahahahahhaa.
Don’t shout, get it, get it
We are your captains in it
Steady, watch me navigate
Ahahahahahhaa.

Feel good, AHHHHahahahaha
Feel good,
Feel good, AHHHHahahahaha
Feel good….

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Feel Good Inc By Gorillaz

  1. Try the music video for ‘Dirty Harry’. Damn good, it is. Gorillaz is a unique band that mixes hip hop beats and pop. However, not all their songs are good, yes.

  2. @Vivek,
    I am listening to ‘Demon Days’ right now. What’s the FIFA sountrack called btw and which album is it in?

    Demon Days sounds a lil plain doesn’t it ?

  3. the gorillaz r awesome luv da music vid of feelgood inc…… citys breaking down on a camals back……feelgoodAHAHAHAHAHA…….lolz

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s